2014-2015 Recipients

Regional committees One for youth

National Bank’s Canada-wide One for Youth Regional Committees program will support 175 youth initiatives. More than 27,000 young people will benefit from this financial support awarded by the twelve regional committees in the province tasked with selecting the recipients and winning projects for the second edition of the program.

Congratulations to the winners! 

Alberta / Manitoba / Saskatchewan

Alberta Manitoba Saskatchewan Recipients

The 13 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Youngsuk Choi, Lynn McIntosh, Phil Seminoff, Michael Sherbut, John Swendsen (absent), Robert Evans.

Atlantic

Région Atlantique

The 11 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes / One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Monique Collette, Chuck Collins, Bernard Cyr, Marie-France Deraspe, Frédéric Lefrançois, Jocelyn Longpré, Michael McManus (absent), Andrée Savoie, Chantal Thériault.

Bas St-Laurent / Gaspésie / Îles-de-la-Madeleine

One for Youth - Gaspésie - Ile de la Madeleine Recipients

The 9 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes / One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Frédéric Bélanger, Alexandre Bastille (absent), Éric Boucher (absent), Caroline Gauthier, Louis Khalil (absent), Jacques LeBrun, Robin Ratthé

British Columbia

British Columbia Recipients One for Youth

The 9 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes

The Commitee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Yolanda Chu, Chrislana Gregory, Edgar Groom, Kathy Kushner, Spencer Robins.

Estrie / Mauricie / Centre du Québec

One for Youth - Mauricie, Centre du Québec Recipients

The 16 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Éric Allard, Johnny Bergeron, Manon Dumoulin, Antoine Gélinas, Jean-Pierre Lahaye, Johanne Larouche, Marie-Christine Marcoux, Marie-Ève Michaud, Carl Vaillancourt

Laval / Laurentides / Lanaudière

One for Youth - Laval - Laurentides - Lanaudière Recipients

The 25 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Martine Beaulieu, Mario Cantin, Chantal Contant, Gilles Léonard, Jean Lemire, Karl Ouimette, Jacques Prescott.

Monteregie

One for Youth - Monteregie Recipients

The 13 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Joël Bardier, Louis Blain, Carl Bouchard, Styves Langlois, Renaud Lanthier, Simon Ledoux.

Montreal

One for Youth - Montreal Recipients

The 17 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Mario Caron, Paul Katra, Nicolas Milette, Julie Pombert, Caroline Tison

Ontario

One for Youth - Ontario Recipients

The 19 recipients

img-comite-ontario-290x193

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Ian Ahmad, Nicolas Beaver, Christine Carbone, Eric Girard, Katherine Richards, Linda Smart, Sean St-John, Brett Whitley, Drew Williams.

Outaouais / Abitibi / Témiscamingue

One for Youth - Outaouais - Abitibi-Témiscamingue Recipients

The 12 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Lisette Crêtes, Martin Guénette, Jean Turpin, Mareine Gervais Cloutier, Richard Ferland, Line Charette et André Lesage (absent).

Québec / Chaudière-Appalaches

One for Youth - Quebec - Chaudière-Appalaches Recipients

The 20 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Claude Auger, David Boucher-Plourde, Mélanie Boyer, France Croteau, Hélène Dufresne, Jean Gagnon, Normand Lessard, Claude Rousseau.

Saguenay / Lac St-Jean / Côte-Nord

One for Youth - Saguenay - Lac St-Jean - Côte Nord Recipients

The 14 recipients

Présent pour les jeunes - One for Youth

The Committee

We are pleased to present the members of the One for Youth regional committee for the 2nd edition: Josée Carrier, Jean-Pierre De Champlain, Bernard Filiatrault, Catherine Jean, Jean Lavoie Normand, Lessard, Annie-Claude Perron, Sylvie St-Pierre